U-High claims team title at State Swim meet

Published 03/01 2014 10:44PM

Updated 03/01 2014 10:46PM

Normal University High Pioneers
Normal University High Pioneers

Congrats to U-High at the State swimming meet!

Standings

Pl. School                                 Points
 1  Normal (University)                       123
 2  Libertyville                              120
 3  Hinsdale (Central)                        108
 4  Naperville (Central)                       95
 5  Glenview (Glenbrook South)                 85
 6  Winnetka (New Trier)                       80
 7  Aurora (Metea Valley)                      76
 8  Peoria (Notre Dame)                        65
 9  Normal (Community West)                    44
10  Evanston (Twp.)                            38
11  Aurora (Marmion Academy)                   35
12  DeKalb                                     33
13  Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)         32
14  Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)   29
14  Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)               29
16  Oak Park (Fenwick)                         26
17  Chicago (Whitney Young)                    25
18  Naperville (Neuqua Valley)                 24
18  Tinley Park (Andrew)                       24
20  Bloomington (H.S.)                         23
21  Deerfield (H.S.)                           22
22  St. Charles (East)                         20
23  Lake Forest (H.S.)                         19
23  O'Fallon (H.S.)                            19
25  Wilmette (Loyola Academy)                  18
26  Wheaton (North) [Coop]                     16
27  Mundelein (H.S.)                           14
27  Riverside (R.-Brookfield)                  14
29  Algonquin (Jacobs)                         11
30  Palos Hills (Stagg)                        10
31  Chatham (Glenwood)                          7
31  Plainfield (Central) [Coop]                 7
31  Springfield (H.S.)                          7
34  Chicago (Brother Rice)                      6
34  Dunlap [Coop]                               6
34  St. Charles (North)                         6
37  Lincolnshire (Stevenson)                    5
38  Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)                4
38  Naperville (North)                          4
38  Peoria (Richwoods)                          4
41  Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)                   3
41  Grayslake (North)                           3
41  Northbrook (Glenbrook North)                3
41  Rock Island (H.S.)                          3
41  Skokie (Niles North)                        3
46  Elk Grove Village (E.G.)                    2
46  Rolling Meadows                             2
46  Roselle (Lake Park)                         2
49  LaGrange (Lyons)                            1
49  Park Ridge (Maine South)                    1

Copyright 2015 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.